Repertoire of the Kazakh national academy of choreography for the 2018-2019 academic year

1. “The Nutcracker” ballet
P. Chaikovsky, choreography by V. Vainonen, redaction of A. Asylmuratova

2. “Animated murals” scene
C. Pugni, from “The Little Humpbacked Horse” ballet, choreography by A. Saint-Leon

3. Choreographic suite from “Gayane” ballet
A. Hachaturyan, choreography by N. Anisimova, redaction of A. Asylmuratova

4. Trio from “The Fairy doll” ballet
J. Bayer, choreography by Legat brothers

5. Pas-de-deux from “Don Quixote” ballet
L. Minkus, choreography by A. Gorsky

6. Rondo “Surprise”
J. Haydn, choreography by D. Pimonov

7. “Chaconne”
A. Vivaldi, choreography by D. Pimonov

8. “The Little Bees”
W. Mozart, N. Rimsky-Korsakov, choreography by A. Tsoy

9. «This place was a shelter»
O. Arnalds, choreography by S. Jeromsky

10. «Shelter»
C. Richter, choreography by K. Zvereva

11. “Seriler saltanaty”
Music of the folklore-ethnographic ensemble “Hassak”, choreography by A. Sadykova, A. Shamshiev

12. Dauletkerey “Zhastar”
Folklore-ethnographic ensemble “Turan”, choreography by A. Sadykova

13. “Kyzgaldak”
Music of the folklore-ethnographic ensemble “Turan”, choreography by A. Sadykova

14. “Akkular”
N. Tlendiyev, choreography by A. Sadykova

15. “Tan samaly”
Choreography by A. Shamshiev

Classical variations from ballets:
“Corsair”, “Coppelia”, “Don Quixote”, “Paquita”, “Giselle”, “Venice Carnival”, “Vain Precaution”, “Sleeping Beauty”, “Big Classical Pa”.

Repertoire of the Kazakh national academy of choreography for the 2017-2018 academic year

1. The Ballet «The Nutcracker»
P. Tchaikovsky, choreography by V. Vainonen
2. Fragments of the ballet «humpbacked Horse»:
Painting «underwater Kingdom»
The picture «Animated murals»
TS. Puni, R. Drigo, A. Arends, B. Asafyev,
choreography by a Saint-Leon, M. Petipa, A. Gorsky
3. A fragment from the ballet «Gayane»
A. Khachaturian, choreography by N. Anisimova
4. «Tamyr»:
«Tengri-Umai», «Bau», «Karlygash», «Balbobek»
Music mukey, A. Zhubanov, “Roksonaki”, folklore-ethnographic ensemble “Turan”, choreography by A. Sadykova
5. «Grand waltz»
R. Glier, choreography by I. Larionov
6. «Tarantella»
F. Aubert, choreography by E. Sherstneva
7. «Waltz»
F. Chopin, choreography by L. Tyuntina
8. «Dreamcatcher»
Secret Garden, choreography by K. Zvereva
9. «Apres moi»
Regina Spector, choreography by K. Zvereva
10. «Nurses»
E. Brusilovsky-R. Salavatov, choreography by A. Tati
11. «Balbyraun»
S. Kurmangazy, choreography by D. Abirov
12. «Peace and harmony»
Dauletkerey, folk-ethnographic ensemble “Turan”, choreography by A. Sadykova
13. «Balbalan»
folklore and ethnographic ensemble “Turan”, choreography by A. Tati
14. «Age of prosperity»
E. Khusainov, choreography by A. Sadykova
Classical variation from the ballet:
«Swan lake», «La Bayadere», «Corsair», «Coppelia», «don Quixote», «Paquita», «Sylphide», «Giselle», «Esmeralda», «Venice carnival», «vain precaution».

Яндекс.Метрика